Upcoming Concerts in Portugal

Today, 21 October 2018 Sun

Tribalistas Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena
Samuel Úria Loulé – Cine-Teatro Louletano

Tomorrow, 22 October 2018 Mon

João Ventura Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Villaret

23 October 2018 Tue

Tribalistas Porto (Oporto) – Coliseu do Porto

24 October 2018 Wed

Kodaline Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa
Dead Combo Porto (Oporto) – Casa da Música

25 October 2018 Thu

Salvatore Adamo Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa
Kurt Vile + The Violators Lisboa (Lisbon) – Lisboa ao Vivo
Jaume Vilaseca Quartet & Mar Porto (Oporto) – Hard Club

26 October 2018 Fri

Diana Lucas Lisboa (Lisbon) – Audit. LEAP (Espaço Amoreiras-Centro Empresarial)
Fausto Bordalo Dias Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém
Resistência Ao Vivo No Coliseu Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa
Kurt Vile + The Violators Porto (Oporto) – Hard Club

27 October 2018 Sat

Salvatore Adamo Cascais – Casino Estoril
Jaume Vilaseca Quartet & Mar Cascais – Casino Estoril
Moonspell +1755+ Figueira da Foz – CAE Figueira da Foz
Marco Paulo Lisboa (Lisbon) – Campo Pequeno
Madeleine Peyroux Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém
João Pedro Pais Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa
Cati Freitas Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Ibérico
Weber E O Primo Mozart Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Thalia
Occo | Recital Oeiras – Palácio do Marquês de Pombal
Mallu Magalhães Porto (Oporto) – Coliseu do Porto
Virgem Suta Porto (Oporto) – Passos Manuel
Benjamim Quarteto Vila Nova de Famalicão – Casa das Artes
Andrea Belfi Viseu – Teatro Viriato

28 October 2018 Sun

SF JAZZ Collective Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém
João Pedro Pais Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa
O Dia Seguinte Ii Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Thalia

29 October 2018 Mon

João Ventura | Contraponto Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Villaret
Unknown Mortal Orchestra Porto (Oporto) – Hard Club

30 October 2018 Tue

Kronos Quartet Braga – Theatro Circo
Unknown Mortal Orchestra Lisboa (Lisbon) – Aula Magna
Natiruts Porto (Oporto) – Coliseu do Porto

31 October 2018 Wed

Christopher Cross Cascais – Casino Estoril
Anselmo Ralph Lisboa (Lisbon) – Campo Pequeno
Natiruts Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa

3 November 2018 Sat

A.M.A. + Joana Andrade + Zé Tó Lemos Santa Maria da Feira – Cineteatro António Lamoso
Jorge Fernando De Mim Para Mim Sintra – C. C. Olga Cadaval
Freddy Locks Torres Vedras – Bang Venue

8 November 2018 Thu

Blind Zero Lisboa (Lisbon) – Cineteatro Capitólio
Flak Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Ibérico
Anaquim Porto (Oporto) – Casa da Música
Rodrigo Leão Porto (Oporto) – Coliseu do Porto

9 November 2018 Fri

Rodrigo Leão Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa
Hinds Lisboa (Lisbon) – Musicbox
Flak Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Ibérico
Ala dos Namorados Porto (Oporto) – Coliseu do Porto
Luísa Sobral São João da Madeira – Casa da Criatividade

10 November 2018 Sat

Paulo Gonzo Chaves – Hotel Casino
Patrulha Pata Paw Patrol Live! Entrar Em Acção Coimbra – Convento São Francisco
The Black Mamba Guimarães – Centro de Artes e Espectáculos São Mamede
Tony Carreira Guimarães – Pavilhão Multiusos
Lyapis 98 Lisboa (Lisbon) – Bolero
Rodrigo Leão Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa
Fado & Sevdalinka Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Ibérico
Último Ensaio Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Thalia
Noa In Concert Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Tivoli
Manel Cruz Oliveira de Azeméis – Cine-Teatro Caracas
Calema Porto (Oporto) – Coliseu do Porto
Nbc | 10 Anos De Maturidade Sintra – C. C. Olga Cadaval

13 November 2018 Tue

Júlio Resende Porto (Oporto) – Casa da Música

14 November 2018 Wed

David Fonseca Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa

15 November 2018 Thu

Diabo na Cruz Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa
Clássicos Na Avenida | Orquestra Clássica Do Sul Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Tivoli

16 November 2018 Fri

Tony Carreira Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena
David Fonseca Porto (Oporto) – Coliseu do Porto
Peter Murphy + David J Porto (Oporto) – Hard Club
HHY & The Macumbas Porto (Oporto) – Rivoli Teatro Municipal
Mário Laginha + Pedro Burmester Setúbal – Fórum Municipal Luísa Todi

17 November 2018 Sat

Ana Bacalhau Albergaria-a-Velha – Cineteatro Alba
Mayra Andrade Almada – Teatro Joaquim Benite
Joana Guerra + Gil Dionísio Cacém – Auditório Municipal António Silva
Carolina Deslandes Guimarães – Pavilhão Multiusos
Tony Carreira Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena
Peter Murphy + David J Lisboa (Lisbon) – Lx Factory
Dead Combo Santa Maria da Feira – Cineteatro António Lamoso
Miguel Araújo Vila do Conde – Teatro Municipal

18 November 2018 Sun

Tatanka Com Ana Newton Loulé – Cine-Teatro Louletano

22 November 2018 Thu

Mendes E João Só Lisboa (Lisbon) – Cineteatro Capitólio
Miguel Gameiro Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Tivoli
Rui David Porto (Oporto) – Casa da Música
Diabo na Cruz Porto (Oporto) – Coliseu do Porto

23 November 2018 Fri

Hailey Tuck Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém
Os Quatro e Meia Porto (Oporto) – Coliseu do Porto

24 November 2018 Sat

Algorítmico | Música E Matemática Por Space Ensemble Braga – Gnration
Miguel Araújo & Tiago Nacarato Estarreja – Cine-Teatro
Matias Damásio Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena
Gaspar Varela Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém
Viena Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Thalia

25 November 2018 Sun

Holly Miranda Porto (Oporto) – Hard Club

26 November 2018 Mon

Idles Porto (Oporto) – Hard Club

27 November 2018 Tue

Mc Livinho Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa
Idles Lisboa (Lisbon) – LAV – Lisboa ao vivo

29 November 2018 Thu

Lemm Project Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém
Sevdaliza Lisboa (Lisbon) – Cineteatro Capitólio

30 November 2018 Fri

Patrícia Vasconcelos Almada – Teatro Joaquim Benite
Boss AC Amadora – Cineteatro Municipal D. João V
Maria Emilia Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Tivoli
Valentina Magaletti + João Pais Filipe Porto (Oporto) – Rivoli Teatro Municipal
Orquestra de Jazz de Matosinhos + João Paulo Esteves da Silva São João da Madeira – Casa da Criatividade
Paulo Gonzo Setúbal – Fórum Municipal Luísa Todi
Lucky Duckies Sintra – C. C. Olga Cadaval

1 December 2018 Sat

Patrícia Vasconcelos Almada – Teatro Joaquim Benite
Allen Halloween Cacém – Auditório Municipal António Silva
Harlem Gospe l Choir Sings Their Best Hits Estarreja – Cine-Teatro
O Quarto De Anaquim Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Ibérico
Fausto Bordalo Dias Porto (Oporto) – Casa da Música

2 December 2018 Sun

Brit Floyd Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena
Public Service Broadcasting Lisboa (Lisbon) – LAV – Lisboa ao vivo
Patrick Watson Lisboa (Lisbon) – Lx Factory
Kikagaku Moyo Porto (Oporto) – Círculo Católico Dos Operários

3 December 2018 Mon

Patrick Watson | Melodie Noire Coimbra – Convento São Francisco
Public Service Broadcasting Porto (Oporto) – Hard Club

4 December 2018 Tue

Jessica Moss Braga – Gnration
Patrick Watson Guimarães – Centro de Artes e Espectáculos São Mamede
The Dead Daisies | Burn It Down World Tour Lisboa (Lisbon) – LAV – Lisboa ao vivo

5 December 2018 Wed

Patrick Watson Porto (Oporto) – Casa da Música

6 December 2018 Thu

Anaquim Coimbra – Convento São Francisco
Helloween Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena
Tiago Bettencourt Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa

7 December 2018 Fri

Proyecto Voltaire + Antonio Campos + Rafa Campos + Rafael Rivera Almada – Teatro Joaquim Benite
Calema Lisboa (Lisbon) – Campo Pequeno
Viviane São João da Madeira – Casa da Criatividade

8 December 2018 Sat

Proyecto Voltaire + Antonio Campos + Rafa Campos + Rafael Rivera Almada – Teatro Joaquim Benite
Paulo Gonzo Caldas da Rainha – Centro Cultural e Congressos
JP Simões Estarreja – Cine-Teatro
Carlos Mendes Lisboa (Lisbon) – Cineteatro Capitólio
Gisela João Oliveira de Azeméis – Cine-Teatro Caracas
Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Portimão – Portimão Arena

9 December 2018 Sun

Sólstafir Porto (Oporto) – Hard Club

13 December 2018 Thu

Os Azeitonas Coimbra – Convento São Francisco
Via Porto (Oporto) – Casa da Música

14 December 2018 Fri

Richie Campbell Guimarães – Pavilhão Multiusos
150 Anos Vianna Da Motta A. Pizarro E A. Rosado Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém

15 December 2018 Sat

Gisela João Almada – Teatro Joaquim Benite
Orquestra Sinfónica de Cascais + J. Braga Santos + G. Fauré + I. Stravinsky Cascais – Auditório Senhora da Boa Nova
António Zambujo + Rancho de Cantadores de Aldeia Nova de S. Bento Estarreja – Cine-Teatro
Mariza Guimarães – Pavilhão Multiusos
Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Lisboa (Lisbon) – Campo Pequeno
Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Lisboa (Lisbon) – Campo Pequeno

16 December 2018 Sun

Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Lisboa (Lisbon) – Campo Pequeno
Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Lisboa (Lisbon) – Campo Pequeno

19 December 2018 Wed

Tatanka Porto (Oporto) – Casa da Música

20 December 2018 Thu

Carlos Mendes Porto (Oporto) – Casa da Música

21 December 2018 Fri

Maria Ana Bobone Cascais – Casino Estoril

22 December 2018 Sat

Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Coimbra – Pavilhão Multidesportos
Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Coimbra – Pavilhão Multidesportos
Xmas In The Night Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena

23 December 2018 Sun

Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Gondomar – Multiusos
Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Gondomar – Multiusos

29 December 2018 Sat

Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Guarda – Pavilhão Municipal de São Miguel
Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Guarda – Pavilhão Municipal de São Miguel

30 December 2018 Sun

Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Guimarães – Pavilhão Multiusos
Panda E Os Caricas - O Musical Guimarães – Pavilhão Multiusos

15 January 2019 Tue

Steven Wilson | To The Bone Tour 2019 Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena

19 January 2019 Sat

Ana Sofia Varela Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém

24 January 2019 Thu

Tiago Nacarato Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém

26 January 2019 Sat

Rui Rebelo Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém

30 January 2019 Wed

Tiago Nacarato Porto (Oporto) – Casa da Música

1 February 2019 Fri

Tiago Nacarato Coimbra – Convento São Francisco
Joan Baez Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa

3 February 2019 Sun

Huberman Filarmónica (Polónia) Darcos Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém

6 February 2019 Wed

Yo La Tengo Lisboa (Lisbon) – Cineteatro Capitólio

7 February 2019 Thu

Yo La Tengo Porto (Oporto) – Hard Club

8 February 2019 Fri

Nelson Cascais + Salvador Sobral + Víctor Zamora Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Municipal São Luiz

9 February 2019 Sat

Harry Potter E O Prisioneiro De Azkaban Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena
Nelson Cascais + Salvador Sobral + Víctor Zamora Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Municipal São Luiz

15 February 2019 Fri

Katia Guerreiro Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém

16 February 2019 Sat

The Gipsy Kings Cascais – Casino Estoril
Snow Patrol Lisboa (Lisbon) – Campo Pequeno
Do Barroco Ao Sturm Und Drang Lisboa (Lisbon) – Museu Nacional de Arte Antiga

2 March 2019 Sat

Korpiklaani + Turisas + Trollfest Porto (Oporto) – Hard Club

3 March 2019 Sun

Korpiklaani + Turisas + Trollfest Lisboa (Lisbon) – LAV – Lisboa ao vivo

8 March 2019 Fri

A História Do Hip Hop Tuga Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena

11 March 2019 Mon

Ólafur Arnalds Porto (Oporto) – Casa da Música

13 March 2019 Wed

Ólafur Arnalds Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa

14 March 2019 Thu

Glenn Miller Orchestra Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém

15 March 2019 Fri

Slash Ft. Myles Kennedy + The Conspirators Lisboa (Lisbon) – Campo Pequeno

16 March 2019 Sat

Retratos Imaginários Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Thalia

17 March 2019 Sun

Twenty Øne Piløts Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena
Ajeet Kaur Lisboa (Lisbon) – Museu do Oriente
Royal Republic Lisboa (Lisbon) – RCA Club

21 March 2019 Thu

Celeste Rodrigues Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém

28 March 2019 Thu

Shawn Mendes Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena

30 March 2019 Sat

Livity And Friends Lisboa (Lisbon) – Coliseu de Lisboa
La Stravaganza Lisboa (Lisbon) – Museu Nacional de Arte Antiga

3 April 2019 Wed

The World Of Hans Zimmer - A Symphonic Celebration Lisboa (Lisbon) – Altice Arena

5 April 2019 Fri

Marco Rodrigues + Carlos Leitão Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém
Schubertíadas Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Thalia

6 April 2019 Sat

Último Ensaio Iii Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Thalia

9 April 2019 Tue

Filipa Cardoso Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Municipal São Luiz

12 April 2019 Fri

Pedro Moutinho Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Municipal São Luiz

1 May 2019 Wed

METALLICA WORLDWIRED TOUR 2019 Lisboa (Lisbon) – Estádio do Restelo

23 May 2019 Thu

Dead Can Dance Lisboa (Lisbon) – Aula Magna

24 May 2019 Fri

Dead Can Dance Lisboa (Lisbon) – Aula Magna

31 May 2019 Fri

Pedro Jóia Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém

1 June 2019 Sat

Fernando Mota Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém
Ed Sheeran Lisboa (Lisbon) – Estádio da Luz

7 June 2019 Fri

Francisco S. Barreto Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém

9 June 2019 Sun

Concerto Do 27º Aniversário Metropolitana Lisboa (Lisbon) – Centro Cultural de Belém

23 June 2019 Sun

Big Band Júnior Abraça O Norte Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Municipal São Luiz

25 June 2019 Tue

Mísia Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Municipal São Luiz

28 June 2019 Fri

Festival Brahms I Lisboa (Lisbon) – Teatro Thalia
Show more